Privacy Policy

In this Privacy Policy, “we”, “our” and “us“ refers to James King ABN 43142018975. By using the Website, you expressly consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information.

We have a commitment to your privacy and the protection of your personal information. If you have received mail (whether electronic or otherwise) from us, then your personal information has either been collected for the purpose of communicating information in the future, or we have collected the personal information from you during the course of providing our products and services to you.  We will only collect your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) by lawful and fair means, without unreasonable intrusiveness and only where necessary for activities related to the provision of our products and services to you.

We will never share, sell, trade, or otherwise transfer or provide your personal information to anyone without your prior consent except where necessary to provide you with our products or services or where required by law.

We will take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure and will endeavour to delete or destroy your personal information if you request us to do so. If you wish to do this, simply follow the instructions at the end of any mail or contact us on [email protected] or +61 416 090 717.

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Examples of information we collect include your name, phone number, address and email address.

ACCESS

Subject to the provisions of the Privacy Act and upon your request, we will take reasonable steps to inform you about the personal information we hold about you, the purpose for holding the personal information and the processes involved in collecting, storing and using personal information.

We reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee for processing your request to access your personal information.

SECURITY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will take reasonable physical, electronic, and managerial steps to safeguard and help prevent unauthorised access, modification or disclosure, and will endeavour to maintain data security and correctly use, the information we collect. Only authorised users can access your personal information and access to your personal information is only for approved purposes.

ACCURACY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We make every effort to accurately record all personal information. Upon your request, we will take reasonable steps to correct your personal information if it is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

GENERAL INFORMATION

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy in order to reflect any changes that we make in the way that we collect or store your personal information or any changes required by law. If you have any questions in relation to this Privacy Policy, please contact us on: